You are here

Core Team / Executive Committee

Name

Designation

Qualification

Experience in AF

Experience in the sector / subject

Dr. Y.V. Malla Reddy

Director and BOT Member

M.B.A (U.K.), Ph.D.

 41 Years

 

Dr.T.Yellamanda Reddy

Chief - Sustainable Agriculture

Dean of Agriculture (Retd) ANGRAU

M.Sc., Ph.D  2 Years 36 years

Mr. Lakshmikantham, DFO (Rtd)

Forest service

6 years

35 years

Mr. J.Murali Krishna Finance Manager MBA 4 Years 16 years
Mr. K.Brahmeswara Rao Head, PME MBA 2 Years  

Mr. V.Mohan Kumar

Associate, PME

B.Com

 

 

Mr. Mohiuddin

Principal, Driving School & Vocational Training

M.A., ITI

8 Years

36 years

G.Bhaskar Babu

Assistant Director, NABARD

Inter

28 years

 

Mr. Shaikshavali

Campus Manager

B.A.

24 years

 

Mr. B.Fazlulla

Secretary

 B.A.,

8 Years

 

Mr. A.Rudraiah Coordinator- Biogas BA., 17 Years  

Ms.H.Rizwana Begum

 Coordinator- Skill Based Livelihoods,

 M.A.,

4 Years

 

Ms. Shalini Research Coordinator M.Sc., 5 Years  
Mr. Ramaiah Setty Project Officer, IWMP Polytechnic 19 Years  

 

AREA TEAM LEADERS (ATLs)

Name

Designation

Qualification

Experience in AF

Experience in the sector / subject

Mr. B.C.Yerri Swamy

ATL, Kalyandurg

B.A.,

38 Years

 

Ms.K.Aruna Kumari

ATL, Kuderu

BA.,

7 Years

 

Mr.G.Venkatesulu ATL, Dharmavaram B.A., 17 Years  
Mr. Yerriswamy Reddy ATL, Kundurpi Inter 17 Years  

 

AGRICULTURAL OFFICER (AO) and AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION OFFICERS (AEOs)

Name

Designation

Qualification

Experience in AF

Experience in the sector / subject

N.Swaroopa

AEO

BA.,

3 years

 

K.Bheemeswaraiah

AEO

B.Sc.,

3 years

 

P.Narayana Reddy AEO B.A., 3 years  
T.Babu AEO 2 Years 3 years  
M.Ramesh AEO 2 Years 3 years  

 

PME Team Accounts Team

Mr. K.Brahmeswara Rao - Head PME

Mr. V.Mohan Kumar - Associate, PME
Mr. J.Murali Krishna – Finance Manager

Mr. Saleem Aleemi - Computer Operator

Mr. J.Murali Krishna – Finance Manager
Mr. Ramakrishna – Asst. Accounts Manager
Mr. Madhusudhana Rao – Accountant
Ms.D.Padmaja – Accountant
Mr. Dhanunjaya – Accountant. 

Mr. Mahammad Iliyas- Accountant

Ms. Swathi- Accountant

Ms.Aparna-Accountant

Mr.Gopi Raju - Accountant

   
Purchase Committee Transport Committee

Mr. Shaiksha Vali – Campus Manager 
Mr. Fazlulla - Secretary,

Mr. A.Rudraiah - Coordinator-Bio gas

Ms.Shalini - Research Coordinator

Mr. Mohiuddin – Principal, Driving Schools
Mr. T.Yellamanda Reddy, Chief, SA
Mr. Shaiksha Vali – Campus Manager

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer